Marco Spada


Sire: Street Boss

Dam: Sienna Sunrise

Colour: Chestnut

Gender: Gelding

Age: 3 year old

Foaled: Oct 19th, 2017

Country: Australia


Career Record: 2-0-0-0

  • Prizemoney
    $630.00
  • Wins
    0.0 %
  • Place
    0.0 %

Pedigree

 

 MARCO SPADA (AUS)

 

Chestnut GeldingFoaled in 2017

SireStreet CryMachiavellianMr. Prospector
STREET BOSS (USA) Helen StreetTroy
2004Blushing OgygianOgygianDamascus
  FruhlingshochzeitBlushing Groom
DamBertoliniDanzigNorthern Dancer
SIENNA SUNRISE (NZ) AquilegiaAlydar
2006Miss KatellaThe CommanderSir Tristram
  Miss DistinctionBletchencore

STREET BOSS (USA) (Chestnut 2004-Stud 2009). 7 wins to 7f, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1. Sire of 884 rnrs, 610 wnrs, 40 SW, inc. The Quarterback (VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1), Cathryn Sophia, Decked Out, Danza, Capo Bastone, Rapper Dragon - Street Rapper (Aust.), Holy Boss, Hanseatic, Social Paranoia, Hence, Petits Filous, Totally Boss, Tris, Metaboss, Scarlet Billows, Thiamandi, Fair Maiden, Gold Street, Unchained Melody, Ploverset, Balk, etc.

 

1st dam

SIENNA SUNRISE, by Bertolini. 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, MVRC Essendon Dodge H., 3d MVRC Moreton Hire H. Half-sister to SAN BERNARDINO. Dam of seven foals, five to race, three winners, inc:-

Tezlah (g. by Ocean Park). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$188,650, to 2019-20, Ballarat TC VOBIS Gold Eureka Stockade, MVRC 1print H., 2d MRC Catanach's Jewellers H.

Ponte Roma (f. by Pins). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, MVRC Stud & Stable Staff Awards H., 2d MRC Joe Brown 2YO P., 3d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston 2YO P., VRC Isca H., MRC Cove Hotel H.

Tuscan Classic (g. by Pins). Winner at 900m, 2d TRC Goracingtasmania.com.au H., Devonport RC Tasbonus Noms Close H., 3d Devonport RC Jerilderie Letter H., Dudley Clark Tribute Race H.

 

2nd dam

MISS KATELLA, by The Commander. Winner at 1100m in NZ. Half-sister to GEE I JANE, MISS JESSIE JAY (dam of BANCHEE, KATIE LEE), Miss Krisdel (dam of QIJI EXPRESS - HAPPY QIJI (H.K.)). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

SAN BERNARDINO (Gold Mine). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$218,375, CJC Stewards' S., Gr.3, Welcome S., L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, 2d Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Wanganui JC Ford 2YO S., 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Reid & Harrison H., 4th WRC Wellesley S., L, CJC Pegasus S., L.

Kiwi Kate. 2 wins at 1250m, 1400m, ATC TAB Early Quaddie P.

Sienna Sunrise. 2 wins. See above.

 

3rd dam

MISS DISTINCTION, by Bletchencore. Winner at 1200m in NZ. Half-sister to Mia Malagra (dam of HAMPTON'S CHOICE). Dam of 14 named foals, 13 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

GEE I JANE (Jahafil). Champion sprinter/miler in NZ in 2005-06. 6 wins at 1200m, NZ$272,500, A$564,550, WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, MVRC Children's Charity Sprint H., ARC Winstone Gypsum H., 2d ARC Railway H., Gr.1-3 times, QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.2, ARC King's P., Gr.3, 3d Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1, ARC King's P., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Hawkes Bay Waste Management NZ H., 4th SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.1. Producer.

MISS JESSIE JAY (Spectacularphantom). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$153,425, Egmont RC Fayette Park S., Gr.3, CJC Warstep S., L, Levin S.H., L, Manawatu RC CB Norwood 3YO H., Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, 2d Egmont RC Fayette Park S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders' S., L. 2009-10 NZ Broodmare of the Year. Dam of-

KATIE LEE (Pins). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2009-10. 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$1,106,675, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Traderacks S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., L, Esker Lodge 2YO H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Counties Challenge S., L, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Spring P. Producer.

BANCHEE (Oratorio). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2009-10. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$433,225, A$10,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance 3YO Mile, Cambridge Stud Yearling Draft 3YO H., 2d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, Hallmark Stud H., 4th Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2. Producer.

Eclair Fantastic (Spectatorial). 5 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$94,240, HK$138,000, M$771,500 in Aust. and Macau, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., MRC Harrolds Fashion P., SAJC Super Saturday May H., 2d Macau Spring Trophy, L.

Miss Krisdel. 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m, 2d WRC Gibson Sheat Lawyers H., 3d ARC Stella Artois H., Manawatu RC NRM H., Te Aroha JC Dunstan Horse Feeds H. Dam of-

QIJI EXPRESS - HAPPY QIJI (H.K.) (Shamexpress). Equal Third NZ 3YO Male on 2018-19 International Ratings. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, NZ$97,500, A$17,000, ARC Mufhasa S., L, 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, 4th Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, Waikato RC Waikato Equine Vet Centre S., L.

Spectacular Vision (Mastercraftsman). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m, A$109,650, MRC Thebigscreencompany.com H., 2d Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, 3d MRC Schweppes H., Polytrack H.

 

Race Record: 2 Starts 0-0-0 A$630.

Raced twice.

Facebook